No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT PALLET (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), CHILE & LEMON SEASONING (MALTRODEXTRIN, LODIZE SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED LAKE 40, VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon | Spoonful