Is El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT PALLET (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), CHILE & LEMON SEASONING (MALTRODEXTRIN, LODIZE SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED LAKE 40, VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz
Roli Roti Butcher's Chicken Chile Limon Sous Vide
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


