Is El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon Vegan?

Ingredients
WHEAT PALLET (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), CHILE & LEMON SEASONING (MALTRODEXTRIN, LODIZE SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED LAKE 40, VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz
Roli Roti Butcher's Chicken Chile Limon Sous Vide
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


