This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT PALLET (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), CHILE & LEMON SEASONING (MALTRODEXTRIN, LODIZE SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED LAKE 40, VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon | Spoonful