No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is El Sabroso Original Guacachip Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower. Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, And/or Rice, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Avocado Powder, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Parsley Flakes. Contains Milk.

Check El Sabroso Original Guacachip Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Sabroso Original Guacachip Chips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? El Sabroso Original Guacachip Chips | Spoonful