Is El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, and/or Rice), Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar Garlic Powder, Spices, Avocado Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Extractive of Paprika and Annatto (for Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Parsley Flakes.
Check El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Sabroso Salsitas Tortilla Rounds, Original, Spicy Salsa Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


