No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Cultures (Soy Protein, Whey, Lactic Acid), Rennet And Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Milk And Water.

Check El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct | Spoonful