Is El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct Vegan?

Ingredients
White Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Cultures (Soy Protein, Whey, Lactic Acid), Rennet And Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Milk And Water.
Check El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
El Sembrador Frozen Gluten Free Pan de Bono - 13.2oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


