Is El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized whole eggs
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultered milk
- cream
- natural american cheese
pasteurized whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Natural American Cheese (Cultered Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Water, Cream And Sodium), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Corn, Oil And Salt.
Check El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
El Sembrador Gluten Free Frozen Pan de Yuca - 17.6oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


