Is El Sol Mild Fresh Homestyle Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid (Preservative), Onions, Jalapenos, Cilantro, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Less Than 1% Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness
Check El Sol Mild Fresh Homestyle Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sol Mild Fresh Homestyle Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
El Sol Mild Fresh Homestyle Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


