Is El Sol Tortillas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), DOUGH CONDITIONER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVES], FUMARIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PRECIPITATED AMORPHOUS SILICA), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GUAR GUM AND 2% ORLESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID], ENZYMES [WHEAT], SALT), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TORTILLA FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DOUGH CONDITIONER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYME BLEND (WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME PREPARATION], CALCIUM CARBONATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE PRESERVATIVE], MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS WHEAT
Check El Sol Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Sol Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


