Is El Super Leon Spicy Guava Fruit Candy Roll, Spicy Guava Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUAVA PULP WITH SEEDS, MEXICAN HAWTHORN PULP, LODIZED SALT, SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GURN, RED POPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (ANTIMICROBIAL), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6.

Check El Super Leon Spicy Guava Fruit Candy Roll, Spicy Guava against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go