Is El Tora Corn Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains lids, milk, culture, rennet, acidity regulator, watiw colour
- milk solids
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Percentage Daily Of 8700 Kj, Your Daily Intakes May Be Higher Or Lower Sepending On Your Energy Needs, Ngredients: Corn, Vegetable Oils, Milk Solids, Jegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Glucose (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Herbs And Spices, Cheese Powder, Contains Lids, Milk, Culture, Rennet, Acidity Regulator ), Watiw Colour (160C), Acidity Regulator, Gontains Sustalnable Palm Oil (Sg), Contains Milk May Contain Soy Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Store In An Airtight Ontainer, Dl Quarantees That
Check El Tora Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Tora Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


