Is El Venadito Cheese, Queso Blanco Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made From Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Culture.
Check El Venadito Cheese, Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Venadito Cheese, Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep


