Is EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTERFAT, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, APO-CAROTENAL FOR COLOR.
Check EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL VIAJERO, WHITE MEXICAN DIPPING CHEESE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


