Is El Yucateco Variety: Black Label, Red, Green, XXXtra hot, Caribbean 4oz, Jalapena, Chipotle 5oz (7 Pack, 1 Each) with Silicone Brush in Prime Time Direct Sealed Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid (Ph Control Agent), Spices, Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Onion Powder, Citric Acid Colored With Turmeric, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice Sodium Benzoate As A , Chipotle: Chipotle Peppers, Fructose, Acetic Acid And 0,1% Of Sodium Benzoate As , Xxxtra Hot: Habanero Pepper, Vinegar, Tomato, Salt Spices And 0,1% Of Sodium Benzoate As , Green: Green Habanero Pepper, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Fd And C Yellow 5, Fd And C Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate As A , Red: Red Habanero Pepper, Fd&c Red 40 And 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As , Caribbean Habanero: Habanero Pepper, Carrot, Potassium Sorbate As Black Label: Water, Habannero Peppers, Citric Acid Ac, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check El Yucateco Variety: Black Label, Red, Green, XXXtra hot, Caribbean 4oz, Jalapena, Chipotle 5oz (7 Pack, 1 Each) with Silicone Brush in Prime Time Direct Sealed Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Yucateco Variety: Black Label, Red, Green, XXXtra hot, Caribbean 4oz, Jalapena, Chipotle 5oz (7 Pack, 1 Each) with Silicone Brush in Prime Time Direct Sealed Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
El Yucateco Variety: Black Label, Red, Green, XXXtra hot, Caribbean 4oz, Jalapena, Chipotle 5oz (7 Pack, 1 Each) with Silicone Brush in Prime Time Direct Sealed Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


