Is Elan Fiji Organic Mix, Fiji Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • blueberry acai cashews
  • toasted coconut
  • coconut oil

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUEBERRY ACAI CASHEWS (ROASTED CASHEWS*, CANE SUGAR*, ACAI AND BLUEBERRY POWDER*, MALTODEXTRIN*, COCONUT OIL*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TOASTED COCONUT*, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DRIED GOJI BERRIES*. *ORGANIC

Check Elan Fiji Organic Mix, Fiji against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping