Is Elan Organic Mango Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Mangos
Check Elan Organic Mango Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elan Organic Mango Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Elan Organic Mango Slices is available at 6 retailers
Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


