Is Elavate Multi Collagen Superblend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • type ii chicken sternum collagen peptides
  • hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
  • hyaluronic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • D-biotin
  • peptan hydrolysed fish collagen peptides
  • +1 more

type ii chicken sternum collagen peptides

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen Blend (hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Peptan Hydrolysed Fish Collagen Peptides, Type Ii Chicken Sternum Collagen Peptides), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (liposomal Vitamin C [ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)], Pink Himalayan Salt, Zinc Bisglycinate, D-biotin, Vitamin D3 [cholecalciferol], Vitamin K2 [menaquinone-7], Vitamin B12 [methylcobalamin]), Flavouring, Hyaluronic Acid (sodium Hyaluronate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Sucralose), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis. Contains Fish.

Check Elavate Multi Collagen Superblend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go