Is ELBOWS & CHEDDAR ORGANIC PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, ELBOWS & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT MACARONI, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC ANNATTO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ELBOWS & CHEDDAR ORGANIC PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, ELBOWS & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELBOWS & CHEDDAR ORGANIC PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE, ELBOWS & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


