Is ELBOWS PREMIUM ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT MADE FROM DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Ferrous Lactate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid

Check ELBOWS PREMIUM ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT MADE FROM DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELBOWS PREMIUM ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT MADE FROM DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ELBOWS PREMIUM ITALIAN MACARONI PRODUCT MADE FROM DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA | Spoonful