Is Elderberry Extract & Vitamin C Immune System Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Elderberry Extract & Vitamin C Immune System Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elderberry Extract & Vitamin C Immune System Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Where to buy
Elderberry Extract & Vitamin C Immune System Support is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


