Is ELDERBERRY IMMUNE BOOSTER FRUIT BALLS, ELDERBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATE PASTE, PEAR PUREE, APPLE JUICE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRY ROASTED PEPITAS, OAT FLAKES, FLAX SEEDS, COCONUT FLAKES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT (VITAMIN C), ELDERBERRY JUICE, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, ZINC CITRATE, ALGAE SOURCED CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check ELDERBERRY IMMUNE BOOSTER FRUIT BALLS, ELDERBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELDERBERRY IMMUNE BOOSTER FRUIT BALLS, ELDERBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Nugget


