Is Elderberry Immunity Dietary Supplement Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of organic natural flavor
2% of organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Liquid Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Organic Natural Flavor, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate.
Check Elderberry Immunity Dietary Supplement Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elderberry Immunity Dietary Supplement Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Elderberry Immunity Dietary Supplement Lozenges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


