Is ELDERBERRY LEMONADE BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, ELDERBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- magnesium sulfate
- +1 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, L-ARGININE, TAURINE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, L-CITRULLINE, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE M), MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CAFFEINE, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, BEETROOT EXTRACT, ACAI EXTRACT, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ELDERBERRY LEMONADE BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, ELDERBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELDERBERRY LEMONADE BOOST + IMMUNITY CLEAN ENERGY PERFORMANCE DRINK, ELDERBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


