Is Elderberry Syrup, 8 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin, De-ionized Water, Citric Acid (Anhydrous), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness).

Check Elderberry Syrup, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing