Is Eleat High Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate pieces 1
  • chocolate granola

chocolate pieces 1

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Granola (soy Flakes, Whole Grain Oat Flakes 19.9%, Fructooligosaccharide, Soy Protein Crispies (soy Protein, Rice Flour), Soy Flour, Sunflower Oil, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Sweetener: Xylitol, Spelt Flakes, Almond Nuts 1.8%, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract), Chocolate Pieces 1.2% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Cacao Nibs. Contains Soy, Oat and Almond Nuts.

Check Eleat High Protein Granola Dark Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go