Is Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?

Description
Blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart, candy-like berry note with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture. Consumers commonly use it for post-exercise or recovery rehydration, travel, and hangover relief. Reviews often note refreshing taste and convenient single-serve packaging, though some report it can be overly sweet or leave a lingering aftertaste.

Description
Blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart, candy-like berry note with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture. Consumers commonly use it for post-exercise or recovery rehydration, travel, and hangover relief. Reviews often note refreshing taste and convenient single-serve packaging, though some report it can be overly sweet or leave a lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose monohydrate. Contains 2% or less of: Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Molasses, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Steviol glycosides, Sucralose, Glycerol Esters of Gum Rosin, FD&C Blue No. 1. Sucrose acetate isobutyrate.
Check Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


