Is Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Orange-flavored electrolyte drink offers bright citrus taste and light, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed to rehydrate after exercise, illness, or travel. Users note fast reconstitution, convenient single-serve packaging, and refreshing finish. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor, portability, and perceived effectiveness in restoring energy and thirst relief frequently during outdoor activities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose monohydrate, Less than 2% of: Sodium Lactate, natural Orange Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Molasses, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, salt, steviol glycosides, FD&C Yellow No. 6.

Check Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go