Is Electrolit Zero Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
- natural fruit punch flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Contains 2% or less of: Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Potassium chloride, Natural Fruit Punch Flavor, Molasses (*), Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride, Steviol glycosides, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Glycerol ester of gum rosin, Natural flavor, FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Electrolit Zero Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit Zero Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Electrolit Zero Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch Splash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


