Is Electrolit ZERO Electrolyte Drink, Berry Blast, 21.0 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% or less of: Sodium Lactate, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Molasses (*), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Steviol Glycosides, Salt, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Blue No. 1, (*) adds a negligible amount of Sugar
Check Electrolit ZERO Electrolyte Drink, Berry Blast, 21.0 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolit ZERO Electrolyte Drink, Berry Blast, 21.0 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Electrolit ZERO Electrolyte Drink, Berry Blast, 21.0 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


