Is Electrolyte Drink Mix Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRICACID, SODIUM CITRATE., POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE., NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)., SILICON DIOXIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3)., ZINC ASPARTATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5)., ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMINB6)., CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Electrolyte Drink Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolyte Drink Mix Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


