Is Electrolyte Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
- tricalcium phosphate
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Beetroot Concentrate, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Riboflavins)
Check Electrolyte Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Electrolyte Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


