Is Electrolytes Electrolytes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre., Citric acid, Magnesium citrate, Natural lemon iced tea flavour, Potassium citrate, Tricalcium phosphate, Ascorbic acid, Fruit juice (for colour), Sodium chloride., Stevia extract., Fibres végétales solubles prébiotiques, Acide citrique, Citrate de magnésium, Arôme naturel de thé glacé au citron, Citrate de potassium, Phosphate de tricalcium, Acide ascorbique, Jus de fruits (pour la couleur), Chlorure de sodium, Extrait de stévia.

Check Electrolytes Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go