Is ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM) WHEAT FLOUR, FONDANT CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SODIUM METABISULFATE) MILK UNSTALTED SWEET BUTTER, EGG NOG, ALMOND PASTE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, GRANULATED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE, WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RUM FLAVOR WHIPPED TOPPING CORN STARCH, HAZELNUTS SWEET CONDENSED MILK, INSTANT COFFEE CREAM OF TARTAR, NUTMEG, BAKING SODA, VANILLA COLORING: BLUE (E133), RED 3 (E127) YELLOW 5 (E102)
Check ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


