Is ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM) WHEAT FLOUR, FONDANT CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SODIUM METABISULFATE) MILK UNSTALTED SWEET BUTTER, EGG NOG, ALMOND PASTE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, GRANULATED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE, WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RUM FLAVOR WHIPPED TOPPING CORN STARCH, HAZELNUTS SWEET CONDENSED MILK, INSTANT COFFEE CREAM OF TARTAR, NUTMEG, BAKING SODA, VANILLA COLORING: BLUE (E133), RED 3 (E127) YELLOW 5 (E102)

Check ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeTopping