Is ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hazelnuts sweet condensed milk
- milk unstalted sweet butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
hazelnuts sweet condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM) WHEAT FLOUR, FONDANT CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SODIUM METABISULFATE) MILK UNSTALTED SWEET BUTTER, EGG NOG, ALMOND PASTE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, GRANULATED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE, WATER, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR, RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RUM FLAVOR WHIPPED TOPPING CORN STARCH, HAZELNUTS SWEET CONDENSED MILK, INSTANT COFFEE CREAM OF TARTAR, NUTMEG, BAKING SODA, VANILLA COLORING: BLUE (E133), RED 3 (E127) YELLOW 5 (E102)
Check ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELEGANT DESSERTS, ASSORTED HOLIDAY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


