Is Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Dark chocolate coated rice rounds offer a crisp, airy texture with a bittersweet coating; consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment, praising the crunchy contrast and convenient single-serve size, while some reviewers note variable coating thickness and occasional melting during warm shipping and handling.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate coated rice rounds offer a crisp, airy texture with a bittersweet coating; consumers commonly use them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment, praising the crunchy contrast and convenient single-serve size, while some reviewers note variable coating thickness and occasional melting during warm shipping and handling.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Rice, Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk And Nuts, Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk And Nuts
Check Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


