Is Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate -- 8 - 2 Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin), Organic Rice, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate -- 8 - 2 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate -- 8 - 2 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate -- 8 - 2 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


