Is Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Vanilla Orange -- 8 - 2 Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt & Orange Flavored Coating (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Dehydrated Yogurt (Organic Non-fat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Natural Flavors), Organic Rice, Contains Milk, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Contains Milk, May Contain Traces Of Nuts
Check Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Vanilla Orange -- 8 - 2 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Vanilla Orange -- 8 - 2 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Vanilla Orange -- 8 - 2 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


