Is ELEMENTAL FORMULA PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP & ORANGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic pecans
  • organic coconut flakes

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Pecans, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Local Honey, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Orange Extract (Organic Cane Alcohol, Organic Orange Oil, Water), Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Sea Sal

Check ELEMENTAL FORMULA PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELEMENTAL FORMULA PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP & ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go