Is Elemental Herbology Cell Active Super Cleanse Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pearl powder
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- tocopheryl acetate
- calcium pantothenate
- xanthan gum
- soluble collagen
- +3 more
pearl powder
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA*, GLYCERIN*, CETEARETH-6 OLIVATE*, PROPANEDIOL*, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE*, SQUALANE*, OCTYLDODECANOL*, CHONDRUS CRISPUS (CARRAGEENAN)*, HYDROLYZED MANIHOT ESCULENTA TUBER EXTRACT*, ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT*, SANTALUM ALBUM (SANDALWOOD) OIL*, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OIL*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL*,BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL*, ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA (LIME) SEED OIL*, ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM SEED OIL*, HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL*, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE*, ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE*, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL BETAGLUCAN*, MARIS SAL*, PEARL POWDER*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT*, SOLUBLE COLLAGEN*, PLANKTON EXTRACT*, FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT*, PAULLINIA CUPANA SEED EXTRACT*, RUBUS IDAEUS LEAF CELL CULTURE*, PALMITOYL PENTAPEPTIDE-4, SODIUM HYALURONATE, CAESALPINA SPINOSA GUM*, ACACIA SENEGAL GUM*, NIACINAMIDE*, XANTHAN GUM*, SODIUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE*, INULIN LAURYL CARBAMATE*, TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE*, TOCOPHEROL*, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MALTODEXTRIN*, SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE, CARBOMER, POLYSORBATE 20*, PYRIDOXINE HCL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SILICA, PHENOXYETHANOL, BENZOIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LINALOOL*, CITRONELLOL*, LIMONENE*, GERANIOL*, CITRAL*, EUGENOL*, FARNESOL*. *INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM 100% NATURAL SOURCE.
Check Elemental Herbology Cell Active Super Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Cell Active Super Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Cell Active Super Cleanse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


