Is Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER*, AQUA*, GLYCERIN*, CETEARETH-6 OLIVATE*, SQUALANE*, PUNICA GRANATUM OIL*, SACCHAROMYCES/XYLINIUM BLACK TEA FERMENT*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT*, LECITHIN*, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE, RETINYL PALMITATE, CHONDRUS CRISPUS (CARRAGEENAN)*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, UBIQUINONE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE*, C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE, DISODIUM EDTA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, INULIN LAURYL CARBAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID, POLYAMINOPROPYL BIGUANIDE, CITRAL*, CITRONELLOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM 100% NATURAL SOURCE.

Check Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth