Is Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- retinyl palmitate
- xanthan gum
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER*, AQUA*, GLYCERIN*, CETEARETH-6 OLIVATE*, SQUALANE*, PUNICA GRANATUM OIL*, SACCHAROMYCES/XYLINIUM BLACK TEA FERMENT*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT*, LECITHIN*, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE, RETINYL PALMITATE, CHONDRUS CRISPUS (CARRAGEENAN)*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, UBIQUINONE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE*, C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE, DISODIUM EDTA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, INULIN LAURYL CARBAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID, POLYAMINOPROPYL BIGUANIDE, CITRAL*, CITRONELLOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM 100% NATURAL SOURCE.
Check Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


