Is Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER*, AQUA*, GLYCERIN*, CETEARETH-6 OLIVATE*, SQUALANE*, PUNICA GRANATUM OIL*, SACCHAROMYCES/XYLINIUM BLACK TEA FERMENT*, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT*, LECITHIN*, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE, RETINYL PALMITATE, CHONDRUS CRISPUS (CARRAGEENAN)*, PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL*, UBIQUINONE, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE*, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE*, C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE, DISODIUM EDTA, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, INULIN LAURYL CARBAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID, POLYAMINOPROPYL BIGUANIDE, CITRAL*, CITRONELLOL*, GERANIOL*, LIMONENE*, LINALOOL*. *INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM 100% NATURAL SOURCE.
Check Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elemental Herbology Cell Nourish Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


