Is Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua*, Glycerin*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Myristyl Myristate*, Squalane*, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter*, Cetearyl Olivate*, Limonene*, Panthenol*, Isostearyl Isostearate*, Sorbitan Olivate*, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Tocopherol*, Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil*, Lecithin*, Arginine*, Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil*, Malic Acid Oryzanol*, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract*, Malpighia Glabra Fruit Extract*, Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Phaseolus Radiatus Meristem Cell Culture Extract*, Cetearyl Glucoside*, Sorbitan Stearate*, Maltodextrin*, Inulin Lauryl Carbamate*, Xanthan Gum*, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate*, Dimethyl Isosorbide Alcohol Denat, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid Sodium Glycolate, Trisodium NTA Sodium Hydroxide Sodium Formate Linalool*, Citral*. *Ingredients derived from 100% natural source.

Check Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown