Is Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua*, Glycerin*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Myristyl Myristate*, Squalane*, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter*, Cetearyl Olivate*, Limonene*, Panthenol*, Isostearyl Isostearate*, Sorbitan Olivate*, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Tocopherol*, Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil*, Lecithin*, Arginine*, Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil*, Malic Acid Oryzanol*, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract*, Malpighia Glabra Fruit Extract*, Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Glycolic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Phaseolus Radiatus Meristem Cell Culture Extract*, Cetearyl Glucoside*, Sorbitan Stearate*, Maltodextrin*, Inulin Lauryl Carbamate*, Xanthan Gum*, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate*, Dimethyl Isosorbide Alcohol Denat, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid Sodium Glycolate, Trisodium NTA Sodium Hydroxide Sodium Formate Linalool*, Citral*. *Ingredients derived from 100% natural source.

Check Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Vital Glow Resurfacing Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown