Is Elemental Herbology Zest Bath and Body Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Limonene, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf (Rosemary) Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Thymus Mastichina Flower Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Eugenol, Farnesol, Citral

Check Elemental Herbology Zest Bath and Body Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elemental Herbology Zest Bath and Body Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go