Is Elemental Superfood, Seedbar Superfood Blueberry Cashew Lemon, 1.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Buckwheat, Organic Almonds, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Organic Blueberries (Sweetened With Organic Apple Juice), Organic Sesame Seeds, Cacao Butter, Organic Lemon Zest, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Elemental Superfood, Seedbar Superfood Blueberry Cashew Lemon, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elemental Superfood, Seedbar Superfood Blueberry Cashew Lemon, 1.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch