Is Elements, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Smoothie, Green Charge Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice1, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree1, Mango Puree1, Kiwi Puree, Kale Juice1, Spinach Juice1, Chia Seed1 Golden Flaxseed Meal1, Barley Grass Powder1, Shrulina Powder1, Chlorella Powder1, Alfalfa Grass Powder

Check Elements, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Smoothie, Green Charge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go